Home Showbiz 31st PMPC Star Awards for TV list of winners…

31st PMPC Star Awards for TV list of winners…

636
0
SHARE
Primetime Drama Series: La Luna Sangre (ABS-CBN 2) & Alyas Robin Hood (GMA 7)

La Luna Sangre (ABS-CBN 2) at Alyas Robin Hood (GMA 7) nag-tie sa Best Primetime Drama Series

MATAGUMPAY na idinaos ng Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) ang Gabi Ng Parangal ng 31st Star Awards For Television, nu’ng ika-12 ng Nobyembre, 2017, sa Henry Lee Irwin Theater sa Ateneo de Manila University.

Hosts ang magkapatid na Ruffa at Richard Gutierrez kasama sina Jodi Sta. Maria at Robi Domingo; inawit nina Ronnie Liang, Jason Dy, Kris Lawrence, Radha at Jessa Zaragosa ang mga themesong ng teleseryes; sing and dance naman sina Elmo Magalona at Janella Salvador kasama ang Boyband.Ph; at bilang tribute sa Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Awardee na si Vic Sotto, inawitan siya nina Vina Morales and The Company.

Ipinagkaloob ang Excellence In Broadcasting kay Martin Andanar; Longest Running Daytime Drama Anthology ang Maynila at German Moreno Power Tandem ang dalawang sikat na loveteam na JoshLia (Joshua Garcia & Julia Barretto) at Roc San (Rocco Nacino & Sanya Lopez).

Mula sa pamunuan ng pangulong Fernan de Guzman, mga opisyal at miyembro, ang 31st PMPC Star Awards For Television ay handog ng Airtime Marketing Philippines, Inc. ni Ms. Tess Celestino at sa direksyon ni Bert de Leon.

Mapapanood ang kabuuan ng show sa ABS-CBN’s Sunday’s Best, sa ika-19 ng Nobyembre, 2017.

Narito ang list ng mga nanalo:

Best TV Station

ABS-CBN 2

Best Primetime Drama Series 

Best Drama Actor: Dingdong Dantes (Alyas Robin Hood/GMA 7) & Ruru Madrid (Encantadia/GMA 7)

La Luna Sangre (ABS-CBN 2) & Alyas Robin Hood (GMA 7)

Best Daytime Drama Series 

The Greatest Love (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Drama Actress 

Sylvia Sanchez (The Greatest Love/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Drama Actor 

Dingdong Dantes (Alyas Robin Hood/GMA 7)

& Ruru Madrid (Encantadia/GMA 7)

Best Drama Supporting Actress: Aiko Melendez (Wildflower/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Drama Supporting Actress 

Aiko Melendez (Wildflower/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Drama Supporting Actor

Daniel Fernando (Ikaw Lang Ang Iibigin/ABS-CBN2)

Best Child Performer 

Nayomi “Heart” Ramos (My Dear Heart/ABS-CBN 2)

Best New Male TV Personality 

Tony Labrusca (La Luna Sangre/ABS-CBN 2)

Best New Female TV Personality 

Mikee Quintos (Encantadia/GMA7)

Best Drama Anthology 

Ipaglaban Mo (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Single Performance By An Actress 

Maricel Soriano (MMK-Baso/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Single Performance By An Actor

John Estrada (MMK-Mansanas at Juice/ABS-CBN 2)

& Alden Richards (Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/Kapatid/GMA 7)

Best Public Service Program 

Wish Ko Lang (GMA 7)

Best Public Service Program Host 

Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang/GMA 7)

Best Gag Show 

Goin’ Bulilit (ABS-CBN 2)

Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award: Vic Sotto

Best Comedy Show 

Pepito Manaloto (GMA 7)

Best Comedy Actor 

Jobert Austria (Banana Sundae/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Comedy Actress 

Ai Ai delas Alas (Hay! Bahay!/GMA 7)

Best Musical Variety Show 

ASAP (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Variety Show

Sunday Pinasaya (GMA 7)

Best Female TV Host 

Marian Rivera (Sunday Pinasaya/GMA7)

Best Male TV Host 

Vice Ganda (It’s Showtime/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Game Show 

Wowowin (GMA 7)

Best Single Performance by An Actor: Alden Richards (Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/Kapatid/GMA 7)

Best Game Show Host 

Luis Manzano (Minute To Win It/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Educational Program

Matanglawin (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Educational Progam Host 

Kim Atienza (Matanglawin/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Celebrity Talk Show

Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Celebrity Talk Show Host 

Boy Abunda (Tonight With Boy Abunda/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Documentary Program 

I Witness (GMA 7)

Best Documentary Program Host 

Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David (I Witness/GMA 7)

Best Documentary Special 

Di Ka Pasisiil (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Horror/Fantasy Program 

Wansapanataym (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Magazine Show 

Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho (GMA 7)

Best Magazine Show Host 

Korina Sanchez (Rated K/ABS-CBN 2)

Best News Program 

TV Patrol (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Male Newscaster 

Arnold Clavio (Saksi/GMA 7)

Best Female Newscaster 

Bernadette Sembrano (TV Patrol/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Morning Show 

Unang Hirit (GMA 7)

Best Morning Show Host

Anthony Taberna, Jorge Carino, Atom Araullo, Amy Perez, Winnie Cordero, Ariel Ureta (Umagang Kay Ganda/ABS-CBN 2)

Best Public Affairs Program

The Bottomline With Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN 2) &

Sa Ganang Mamamayan (NET 25)

Best Public Affairs Program Host 

Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN 2)

Best Travel Show 

Landmarks (NET 25)

Best Travel Show Host 

Drew Arellano (Byahe Ni Drew/GMA News TV)

Best Lifestyle Show 

The World Of Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)

Best Lifestyle Show Host 

Solenn Heusaff & Rhian Ramos (Taste Buddies/GMA News TV)

Best Talent Search Program 

ASOP (UNTV 37)

Best Talent Search Program Host 

Luis Manzano & Toni Gonzaga (The Voice Teens/ABS-CBN 2)

 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award:

Vic Sotto

Excellence In Broadcasting:

Martin Andanar

Longest Running Daytime Drama Anthology:

Maynila

German Moreno Power Tandem:

JoshLia (Joshua Garcia & Julia Barretto) &

RocSan (Rocco Nacino & Sanya Lopez)

Male Star of The Night

Richard Gutierrez

Female Star Of The Night

Jessa Zaragosa

Male Face Of The Night

Robi Domingo

Female Face Of The Night

Ali Forbes

SHARE
Previous articleBulacan Kuyas dikdikan ang laban kontra Ateneo
Next articleDRUG SUSPECT ARRESTED IN DIPOLOG CITY
BETH Gelena was formerly a part-time showbiz writer and staff of People’s Tonight Entertainment Section for almost two decades under former Julie Fe Navarro. Until she decided to leave the Journal office in Port Area, Manila and chose to become a freelance and full pledged showbiz writer of several national daily newspapers such as Police Files Tonite, Abante Tonite, Pilipino Mirror, Pinas at Bagong Toro. Betchay is also an active member of the Philippine Movie Press Club.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here